Add travel dates
          Search by destination or accommodation
          Check in
          Check-out

          Aparthotel Vibra Mogambo

          De La Murtra, 6, Bossa Beach, Spain View on map
          ​Facilities and service
          Wifi and Internet
          Swimming pools
          See all
          Check-in and check-out times
          Check-in
          from 2:00 PM
          Check-out
          before 11:00 AM
          Location and surroundings
          See map
          Accommodation features
          Near the Airport
          Pool
          Adult Only

          Your stay starts with Amimir.com

          Trustpilot
          4.6
          Over 1M hotels available worldwide Find accommodation, whatever you need, wherever you go.
          Here for you 24/7, 365 days a year Real people, always just a call or message away.
          Reviews you can trust Thousands of real reviews so you can book with confidence.

          Facilities and services

          Main Areas

          24 h reception
          Air-conditioning in the main facilities

          Restaurant

          Bar

          Wifi and Internet

          Wi-Fi Free

          Pets

          Not Pet-Friendly

          Main Hotel Services

          Car Hire
          Loungers
          Safe at the reception
          Adults only

          Swimming pools

          Outdoor Pool (summer)

          Facilities

          Solarium

          The surroundings of Aparthotel Vibra Mogambo

          Nearby

          Gran Piruleto Park P. Bossa 0.2 mi
          Hï Ibiza 0.5 mi
          Illa de ses Rates 1 mi
          Club Atletisme Pitius 1.2 mi
          C.R.I.C. Ses Salines 1.2 mi
          Can Misses Football Stadium 1.6 mi
          Bastions 2 mi
          Illa Negra de l'Est 2 mi

          Places of interest

          Port of Ibiza 2.1 mi
          Cala Ses Salines 2.6 mi
          Torre de ses Portes 4.2 mi
          Ibiza Karting San Antonio 7.7 mi
          San Antonio Sunset Strip 8.3 mi
          Take Off Ibiza - Ibiza Sea Dreams 9 mi
          Aquarium Cap Blanc 9.3 mi
          Es Vedrà 11.5 mi

          Public transportation

          CETIS Bus station 1.7 mi

          Nearby beaches

          Platja d'en Bossa 0.6 mi
          Platja de ses Figueretes 1.1 mi
          Platja dels Molins 1.6 mi
          Platja de Talamanca 2.9 mi
          Platja des Cavallet 3 mi

          What else can I do?

          Amnesia Ibiza 3.9 mi

          Nearby airports

          Ibiza Airport (IBZ) 2.3 mi
          All distances are calculated in a straight line. Actual travel distances may vary.

          Accommodation description

          This complex, renovated in 2006, consists of a main building and another annex, with three floors and a total of 54 apartments. The hotel is located 2 km from San Jordi, 100 meters from Playa d'en Bossa and 3 km from the Walls of Ibiza. The premises are air-conditioned and have an entrance hall with a 24-hour reception area, a safe and currency exchange. In addition, you will find a bar, a restaurant, paid Internet connection, a TV room and a dining room. It also offers medical assistance, with extra charge and bicycle rental.

          Some of the detailed services may be paid. You can check their rates directly at the establishment. This information is subject to change by the accommodation.

          Some of the services listed may incur an additional charge. You can check the applicable rates directly with the property. All the information on this page is subject to change by the accommodation. If you have any questions, please contact us.

          Legal information

          This accommodation is managed by a legal entity. The provision of the accommodation service is therefore carried out within the framework of a business or professional activity.
          License number: HPM-2578

          Ratings about Aparthotel Vibra Mogambo

          7.9
          Very good
          Based on 617 reviews
          The Vibra Mogambo Aparthotel is valued for its central location close to the beach, ideal for party lovers. Guests praise the friendly staff, comfortable beds, and spectacular breakfasts. Some mention maintenance issues, such as uneven shower temperatures and annoying noises. Despite this, most recommend it for its good value and proximity to nightclubs. Perfect for young people and those looking for fun. It could use some improvement in terms of cleanliness and maintenance, but it offers a lively and welcoming atmosphere for enjoying Ibiza.
          AI
          To save you time, we have summarized our customer reviews with artificial intelligence.
          Facilities and services
          Cleanliness
          8.0
          Staff
          8.4
          Hotel Facilities
          7.8

          Reviews about Amimir.com
          trustpilot
          Trustpilot
          brand
          Amimir.com
          31/08/2026
          excellent
          flawless, exactly as promised
          Arni
          30/08/2026
          You booked us correctly at the hotel…
          You booked us correctly at the hotel without any problems.
          Henry
          30/08/2026
          Everything has been well planned
          Everything has been well planned
          marcomario
          30/08/2026
          Booking through Amimir is always easy…
          Booking through Amimir is always easy and legit. I always recommend it to my family and friends. Very competitive prices and trustworthy
          Mohamed Darwish
          30/08/2026
          Very disappointing experience with…
          Very disappointing experience with Amimir.com. I paid around AED 300 and received a confirmed hotel booking, but when I arrived, the hotel had no record of my reservation. I contacted Amimir while waiting at reception, but the booking still never reached the hotel. I was left stranded and had to pay the hotel again directly. Based on my experience, I would not recommend booking through Amimir. Fraud Company
          Goravv Nagpal
          29/08/2026
          Amimir is trustworthy.
          This was my another reservation by amimir.com. Everything was ok. Good price for the hotel in Cefalu, Italy. I recomend it.
          Arkadiusz Wozniak
          27/08/2026
          My first booking
          Booking proces was easy and without comlication. I received comfirmation voucher imidiatelly.
          Jovan Janicijevic
          27/08/2026
          Easy to use and cheaper price while…
          Easy to use and cheaper price while booking.
          Anys Saadi
          27/08/2026
          Customer service is amazing
          Customer service is amazing, very competitive prices.
          Asma123
          27/08/2026
          Great no probs at all
          Great no probs at all
          ILYAS RAHIMLI
          25/08/2026
          VALUE FOR MONEY
          VALUE FOR MONEY
          STELIOS SOFRONIOU
          23/08/2026
          @ excellent
          @ excellent
          Farag Muftah Mohamed
          22/08/2026
          Great experience with Amimir!
          I recently booked hotel nights in Warsaw through Amimir and couldn't be happier with the service. They had the best rates available, and when I reached out with a quick question, they responded almost instantly with all the details I needed. Smooth process, fantastic value, and reliable support. Will definitely use them again!
          DICHEV
          22/08/2026
          Perfect choice for booking
          Perfect choice for booking
          Dimitrios
          22/08/2026
          The price was very good
          The price I found on Amimir was very competitive. The process to rezerve the hotel was very clear, by paying a small amount and later I paid the rest of the sum and I received the voucher. Hotel was great. Thank you!
          Camil
          22/08/2026
          I was in 22 August 2026 on hotel Best…
          I was in 22 August 2026 on hotel Best Western . An alarm sound all night and nobody take any measure. They ruined my night ! I want my money back! Enea Mircea,Romania
          Enea Mircea
          21/08/2026
          Great customer service!
          I would like to give a huge thank you to Tomas Da Costa, a representative at Amimir UK, for providing such an outstanding customer service experience. I contacted Tomas with a last-minute request to change the number of rooms in my reservation, just before the payment was due to be charged to my credit card. Tomas was incredibly helpful, understanding, and professional throughout the entire process. What really stood out was that he went the extra mile to make sure my request was handled correctly and that everything was properly arranged. His attention to detail and willingness to take the extra time gave us peace of mind and allowed us to look forward to our trip without any worries. Tomas, you were amazing! Thank you so much for your exceptional help and customer service. It is rare to receive this level of care and dedication, and it truly made a difference.
          Evaldas
          21/08/2026
          Amimir is a trustworthy booking engine
          Amimir is a trustworthy booking engine. Offers a very competitive price vs the top agents in UK. We will use it and recommend it to everyone
          Moe
          21/08/2026
          Amimir company is doing very we?l their…
          Amimir company is doing very we?l their job,congrats! Trust and safety with them!
          adina m
          21/08/2026
          Easy booking and a very good price
          I found Amimir while looking for a good hotel deal and was very happy with the price compared with other websites. The booking process was simple and straightforward, and I received the confirmation without any problems. So far, my experience has been very positive and I would use Amimir again.
          Asiya Tereza
          M
          Michael
          1 day ago
          Price Amazing!!!
          K
          Krisztián
          1 day ago
          The booking was smooth. They knew about us at the accommodation. So everything was in order. The Amimir.com has super prices.
          S
          Susan
          2 days ago
          Easy and informative booking process.
          N
          Natalia
          2 days ago
          Very good
          M
          Maria Jose
          2 days ago
          It was good comunicación everything was good
          D
          Dean
          4 days ago
          The booking process was easy to follow and Amimir provided very competive pricing too. We will use these services again for sure when looking for our next holiday. Thank you.
          F
          Faysal
          4 days ago
          Great 👍🏾
          L
          Laszlo
          4 days ago
          Minden ok
          C
          Chika
          4 days ago
          Than you for the Nice offer price.
          S
          Stephen
          5 days ago
          good price
          Y
          Yanis
          5 days ago
          excellent
          P
          Paul
          6 days ago
          First time using you and I would be happy using you again for my next holiday
          N
          Natalia
          6 days ago
          I really enjoyed working with the Amimir agency team! They quickly booked the hotel and the room I wanted. They answered all my questions by phone and email whenever necessary. I wasn't familiar with this agency before, but I highly recommend it. Thank you for a wonderful vacation ❤️
          E
          Erdem
          6 days ago
          Fast service that is also excellent.
          I
          Ian
          6 days ago
          I really liked to be able to pay in small installments of my choosing leading up to the holiday . I wish the other sites offered this
          M
          Marco
          7 days ago
          Booking via the website was the easiest part
          S
          Sonia
          7 days ago
          I would be happy to use Amimir.com again.
          L
          Leigh
          7 days ago
          It was impossible to book an accessible room via the app.
          S
          Sharon
          7 days ago
          Easy to book with
          J
          Javier
          7 days ago
          Very easy to use and fantastic price

          Frequently asked questions about Aparthotel Vibra Mogambo

          Does the Aparthotel Vibra Mogambo have wifi connection?

          The Aparthotel Vibra Mogambo has Wi-Fi.

          Can I stay with a pet at Aparthotel Vibra Mogambo?

          Pets are not allowed at Aparthotel Vibra Mogambo.

          Does the Aparthotel Vibra Mogambo have a swimming pool?

          Yes, Aparthotel Vibra Mogambo has a swimming pool (this service could have an extra fee). Here you have more info about the swimming pool and other facilities.
          • Outdoor swimming pool (summer season)

          Does the Aparthotel Vibra Mogambo have a 24h reception?

          Yes, Aparthotel Vibra Mogambo has a 24-hour reception.

          Is there air conditioning in the common areas at Aparthotel Vibra Mogambo?

          Yes, Aparthotel Vibra Mogambo has air conditioning in the common areas.

          Is there a bar at Aparthotel Vibra Mogambo?

          Yes, Aparthotel Vibra Mogambo has a bar.
          Aparthotel Vibra Mogambo
          Customer photos
          Saved in