Add travel dates
          Search by destination or accommodation
          Check in
          Check-out

          Leonardo Royal Hotel Barcelona Forum

          Paseo Taulat, 278, Barcelona, Spain View on map
          Location and surroundings
          See map
          Accommodation features
          Near the beach
          Internal parking
          Pool

          Your stay starts with Amimir.com

          Trustpilot
          4.6
          Over 1M hotels available worldwide Find accommodation, whatever you need, wherever you go.
          Here for you 24/7, 365 days a year Real people, always just a call or message away.
          Reviews you can trust Thousands of real reviews so you can book with confidence.

          Facilities and services

          Main Areas

          24 h reception
          Heating in the main facilities
          Air-conditioning in the main facilities
          Lift

          Restaurant

          Restaurant
          Bar
          Snack bar
          Bar junto a la piscina (temporada de verano)

          Wifi and Internet

          Wi-Fi

          Main Hotel Services

          Meeting Room Extra charge
          Free Luggage Room
          Loungers
          Safe at the reception

          Pets

          Not Pet-Friendly

          Facilities

          Balcony
          Fintess Centre
          Solarium

          Swimming pools

          Outdoor Pool (summer)
          Outdoor pool (all season)

          Parking

          The accommodation has an indoor car park with extra charge
          This accommodation does not allow you to reserve your car park space in advance. Car Park is subject to availability at the time of your arrival.

          The surroundings of Leonardo Royal Hotel Barcelona Forum

          Nearby

          Barcelona International Convention Centre 0.1 mi
          Centre Comercial Diagonal Mar 0.2 mi
          Parc del Fòrum 0.4 mi
          Plaça de la Verneda 1.4 mi
          Parc del Clot 1.5 mi
          Torre Glòries 1.6 mi
          Razzmatazz 1.7 mi
          Disseny Hub 1.7 mi

          Places of interest

          Sagrada Familia 2.4 mi
          Plaça de Catalunya 3 mi
          Casa Batllo 3.1 mi
          Casa Mila 3.2 mi
          Boqueria Market 3.2 mi
          Park Güell 3.5 mi
          Palau Sant Jordi 4.7 mi
          Spotify Camp Nou 5.4 mi

          Public transportation

          El Maresme | Fòrum 0.2 mi
          Besòs Mar 0.4 mi
          El Clot-Aragó 1.7 mi
          Artigues | Sant Adrià 1.7 mi

          Nearby beaches

          Platja de Llevant 0.4 mi
          Platja de la Nova Mar Bella 0.5 mi
          Platja del Fòrum 0.8 mi
          Platja de la Mar Bella 0.8 mi
          Platja del Litoral 1.1 mi

          What else can I do?

          La Maquinista 2.4 mi
          CC Màgic Badalona 2.4 mi
          Arenas Mall 4.3 mi
          L'illa Diagonal 4.6 mi
          Gran Via 2 5.8 mi

          Nearby airports

          Sabadell Airport (QSA) 9.8 mi
          Barcelona Airport - El Prat (BCN) 10.5 mi
          Girona Airport (GRO-Costa Brava) 44.1 mi
          All distances are calculated in a straight line. Actual travel distances may vary.

          Pet Policy

          Pets are not permitted in this accommodation.

          Accommodation description

          This city hotel has 368 rooms with free Wi-Fi Internet access in all public areas, a fitness center, Turkish bath and sauna. The outdoor pool offers a beautiful view of the city of Barcelona and the hotel restaurant, the Dia & Nit, is known for its delicate Mediterranean cuisine. AC Hotel Barcelona Forum is also one of the best hotels in Barcelona for conventions and seminars, as it features several spacious and well-appointed rooms designed to accommodate a variety of events. Registration Number: HB-04223.

          Some of the services listed may incur an additional charge. You can check the applicable rates directly with the property. All the information on this page is subject to change by the accommodation. If you have any questions, please contact us.

          Ratings about Leonardo Royal Hotel Barcelona Forum

          8.2
          Fabulous
          Based on 1427 reviews

          What do guests have to say about Leonardo Royal Hotel Barcelona Forum?

          Leonardo Royal Hotel Barcelona Forum, next to Parc Fórum and a large shopping centre. Guests highlight the location, sea views, comfortable rooms and plentiful breakfast; staff are usually friendly. Areas for improvement include night-time noise and insulation, some delays at check‑in and occasional issues with cleanliness or amenities. Ideal for those seeking a practical location and comfort.
          AI
          To save you time, we have compiled and summarized external customer reviews with artificial intelligence.

          Reviews about Amimir.com
          trustpilot
          Trustpilot
          brand
          Amimir.com
          31/08/2026
          excellent
          flawless, exactly as promised
          Arni
          30/08/2026
          You booked us correctly at the hotel…
          You booked us correctly at the hotel without any problems.
          Henry
          30/08/2026
          Everything has been well planned
          Everything has been well planned
          marcomario
          30/08/2026
          Booking through Amimir is always easy…
          Booking through Amimir is always easy and legit. I always recommend it to my family and friends. Very competitive prices and trustworthy
          Mohamed Darwish
          30/08/2026
          Very disappointing experience with…
          Very disappointing experience with Amimir.com. I paid around AED 300 and received a confirmed hotel booking, but when I arrived, the hotel had no record of my reservation. I contacted Amimir while waiting at reception, but the booking still never reached the hotel. I was left stranded and had to pay the hotel again directly. Based on my experience, I would not recommend booking through Amimir. Fraud Company
          Goravv Nagpal
          29/08/2026
          Amimir is trustworthy.
          This was my another reservation by amimir.com. Everything was ok. Good price for the hotel in Cefalu, Italy. I recomend it.
          Arkadiusz Wozniak
          27/08/2026
          My first booking
          Booking proces was easy and without comlication. I received comfirmation voucher imidiatelly.
          Jovan Janicijevic
          27/08/2026
          Easy to use and cheaper price while…
          Easy to use and cheaper price while booking.
          Anys Saadi
          27/08/2026
          Customer service is amazing
          Customer service is amazing, very competitive prices.
          Asma123
          27/08/2026
          Great no probs at all
          Great no probs at all
          ILYAS RAHIMLI
          25/08/2026
          VALUE FOR MONEY
          VALUE FOR MONEY
          STELIOS SOFRONIOU
          23/08/2026
          @ excellent
          @ excellent
          Farag Muftah Mohamed
          22/08/2026
          Great experience with Amimir!
          I recently booked hotel nights in Warsaw through Amimir and couldn't be happier with the service. They had the best rates available, and when I reached out with a quick question, they responded almost instantly with all the details I needed. Smooth process, fantastic value, and reliable support. Will definitely use them again!
          DICHEV
          22/08/2026
          Perfect choice for booking
          Perfect choice for booking
          Dimitrios
          22/08/2026
          The price was very good
          The price I found on Amimir was very competitive. The process to rezerve the hotel was very clear, by paying a small amount and later I paid the rest of the sum and I received the voucher. Hotel was great. Thank you!
          Camil
          22/08/2026
          I was in 22 August 2026 on hotel Best…
          I was in 22 August 2026 on hotel Best Western . An alarm sound all night and nobody take any measure. They ruined my night ! I want my money back! Enea Mircea,Romania
          Enea Mircea
          21/08/2026
          Great customer service!
          I would like to give a huge thank you to Tomas Da Costa, a representative at Amimir UK, for providing such an outstanding customer service experience. I contacted Tomas with a last-minute request to change the number of rooms in my reservation, just before the payment was due to be charged to my credit card. Tomas was incredibly helpful, understanding, and professional throughout the entire process. What really stood out was that he went the extra mile to make sure my request was handled correctly and that everything was properly arranged. His attention to detail and willingness to take the extra time gave us peace of mind and allowed us to look forward to our trip without any worries. Tomas, you were amazing! Thank you so much for your exceptional help and customer service. It is rare to receive this level of care and dedication, and it truly made a difference.
          Evaldas
          21/08/2026
          Amimir is a trustworthy booking engine
          Amimir is a trustworthy booking engine. Offers a very competitive price vs the top agents in UK. We will use it and recommend it to everyone
          Moe
          21/08/2026
          Amimir company is doing very we?l their…
          Amimir company is doing very we?l their job,congrats! Trust and safety with them!
          adina m
          21/08/2026
          Easy booking and a very good price
          I found Amimir while looking for a good hotel deal and was very happy with the price compared with other websites. The booking process was simple and straightforward, and I received the confirmation without any problems. So far, my experience has been very positive and I would use Amimir again.
          Asiya Tereza

          Frequently asked questions about Leonardo Royal Hotel Barcelona Forum

          Does the Leonardo Royal Hotel Barcelona Forum have wifi connection?

          The Leonardo Royal Hotel Barcelona Forum has Wi-Fi.

          Can I stay with a pet at Leonardo Royal Hotel Barcelona Forum?

          Pets are not allowed at Leonardo Royal Hotel Barcelona Forum.

          Does the Leonardo Royal Hotel Barcelona Forum have a swimming pool?

          Yes, Leonardo Royal Hotel Barcelona Forum has a swimming pool (this service could have an extra fee). Here you have more info about the swimming pool and other facilities.
          • Outdoor swimming pool (summer season)
          • Outdoor swimming pool (all season)

          Does the Leonardo Royal Hotel Barcelona Forum have a 24h reception?

          Yes, Leonardo Royal Hotel Barcelona Forum has a 24-hour reception.

          Is there heating in Leonardo Royal Hotel Barcelona Forum?

          Yes, Leonardo Royal Hotel Barcelona Forum has heating in the common areas.

          Is there air conditioning in the common areas at Leonardo Royal Hotel Barcelona Forum?

          Yes, Leonardo Royal Hotel Barcelona Forum has air conditioning in the common areas.

          Is there a restaurant at Leonardo Royal Hotel Barcelona Forum?

          Yes, Leonardo Royal Hotel Barcelona Forum has a restaurant.

          Is there a bar at Leonardo Royal Hotel Barcelona Forum?

          Yes, Leonardo Royal Hotel Barcelona Forum has a bar.
          Leonardo Royal Hotel Barcelona Forum
          Customer photos
          Saved in