Add travel dates
          Search by destination or accommodation
          Check in
          Check out

          Albufeira Beachfront Rc

          4 Beco Gago Coutinho, Albufeira, Portugal View on map
          ​Facilities and service
          Wifi and Internet
          See all
          Check-in and check-out times
          Check in
          from 3:00 PM
          Check out
          Before 10:00 AM
          Location and surroundings
          See map

          Your stay starts with Amimir.com

          Trustpilot
          4.4/5
          Over 1M hotels available worldwide Find accommodation, whatever you need, wherever you go.
          Here for you 24/7, 365 days a year Real people, always just a call or message away.
          Reviews you can trust Thousands of real reviews so you can book with confidence.

          Facilities and services

          Main Areas

          Air-conditioning in the main facilities

          Wifi and Internet

          Wi-Fi

          Pets

          Not Pet-Friendly

          The surroundings of Albufeira Beachfront Rc

          Nearby

          International Health Centers Albufeira 0.2 mi
          Municipal Archaeological Museum 0.3 mi
          Clock Tower 0.3 mi
          Albufeira Old Town Square 0.3 mi
          Museum of Sacred Art 0.4 mi
          San Vicente de Albufeira Statue 0.5 mi
          Albufeira Stadium 0.9 mi
          Nossa Senhora da Orada Convent 1 mi

          Places of interest

          The Strip 1.2 mi
          Albufeira Marina 1.3 mi
          Albufeira Bullring 1.4 mi
          Parque Aventura - Albufeira 1.9 mi
          Pine Cliffs Golf Course 4.1 mi
          Herdade dos Salgados Golf 4.3 mi
          Paderne Castle Ruins 5.6 mi
          Algar de Benagil 9.8 mi

          Public transportation

          Albufeira - Ferreiras Station 3 mi

          Nearby beaches

          Peneco beach 0.4 mi
          Aveiros Beach 1 mi
          Agua Doce Beach 1.2 mi
          Arrifes Beach 1.8 mi
          Santa Eulalia Beach 1.9 mi

          What else can I do?

          Algarve Shopping Mall 3.4 mi

          Nearby airports

          Faro Airport - Faro Intl. (FAO) 16.1 mi
          Portimao (PRM) 19 mi
          All distances are calculated in a straight line. Actual travel distances may vary.

          Pet Policy

          Pets are not permitted in this accommodation.

          Accommodation description

          Offering sea views, Albufeira BeachFront RC is an accommodation situated in Albufeira, 700 metres from Inatel Beach and less than 1 km from Peneco Beach. The property is around 700 metres from Albufeira Old Town Square, 5.2 km from Albufeira Marina and 8.3 km from Algarve Shopping Center. Free WiFi is available throughout the property and Pescadores Beach is 600 metres away. The air-conditioned apartment is composed of 2 separate bedrooms, a living room, a fully equipped kitchen with an oven and microwave, and 2 bathrooms. A TV is offered. Tunes Train Station is 13 km from the apartment, while Vilamoura Marina is 18 km from the property. The nearest airport is Faro Airport, 46 km from Albufeira BeachFront RC.
          This property will not accommodate hen, stag or similar parties. Please inform in advance of your expected arrival time. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly with the contact details provided in your confirmation. Payment before arrival via bank transfer is required. The property will contact you after you book to provide instructions. Guests are required to show a photo identification and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply.
          Some of the services listed may incur an additional charge. You can check the applicable rates directly with the property. All the information on this page is subject to change by the accommodation. If you have any questions, please contact us.

          Legal information

          License number: 142448/AL

          Ratings about Albufeira Beachfront Rc

          7.5
          Good
          Based on 6 reviews

          Reviews about Amimir.com
          trustpilot
          Trustpilot
          brand
          Amimir.com
          27/07/2026
          GREAT
          Price and customer service both outstanding. Will use again :)
          Kristján
          27/07/2026
          Very smooth
          Second time i book hotel with amimir.com. Also this time was the price the best compared to other sites. My booking was instantly confirmed and i enjoyed my stay. No problems, no headache. Everything went smoothly. I will be checking here before i book next time. I surely recommend amimir.com to everyone.
          24/07/2026
          Easy clear convenient
          Easy, convenient, simple, clear. Made my booking for hotels in Italy.
          Monika
          22/07/2026
          ??? ???? ????? ??????? ??????? ????…
          I am very pleased with the service I received on the Amimir website. The prices are excellent and competitive, the ordering process was simple and convenient, and the service was professional, fast and courteous. Definitely recommend to anyone looking for quality, reliability and fair prices. Thank you very much
          Shadi
          22/07/2026
          Prices incorrect and not compliant with GDPR
          I wanted to book a hotel and went through the various steps. When I got to the payment page this then indicated that it did not include taxes, which mean that their price was cheaper than other providers in the first instance, but the added taxes then made them more expensive. This is illegal under EU law. Furthermore, I then received a phone call from them telling me I hadn't booked. I did not consent to being contacted by phone, which again means they are not compliant with EU law.
          GA
          21/07/2026
          Great website
          Their prices are good They answer questions and inquiries quickly Trusted site::)
          Martha wasyf
          16/07/2026
          Everything goes smoothly
          The booking process is straightforward, the prices are very good and a great customer support.
          Valentin
          16/07/2026
          Great web site and let me pay in…
          Great web site and let me pay in instalments with really helps when you have a family
          Jamie pearson
          13/07/2026
          Amimir is the best
          Amimir has the best price for the great hotels.Customer care is exelante,fast and very comited.I have 2 more reservation with Amimir in a future.
          Ana Miljkovic
          21/07/2026
          Amimir.com Messed up my Cancellation request
          Response to the July 18 review response from Amimir.com My Booking #7644858 came with free cancellation before July 9th, with no charges, and a cancellation/modification charge of $246 Euros if done before July 13th. A full charge to cancel/modify from July 14th and on. On July 13th I contacted Amimir.com directly, by phone, and requested a partial cancellation of one of the two rooms in my booking, due to a medical condition that prevented me from travelling. The partial cancellation was subject to a $246 euro fee as per their cancellation policy. At that time the representative requested me to provide a medical document to only be used to see if their supplier would waive the cancellation fee of $246 Euro, that was applicable at the time. I provided to them what I had and told them that this would take some time to get a medical document from my doctor but to proceed with my partial cancellation of one room on my booking. Instead of proceeding with my partial cancellation request on July 13th, subject to the cancellation fee of $246 Euro, they waited until I was able to secure a medical document from my doctor and proceeded with the cancellation request on July 16th. As of that date the partial cancellation request was subject to the full charge of the room with no refund provided. Their supplier refused to take into consideration the medical document provided. Given that fact that they choose to wait to proceed with cancelling my room, I am now being denied the refund $736 Euros that I am due (Room charge $982 Euro, less the $246Euro) cancellation charge on July 13. They refuse to take responsibility for their mistake of not partially cancelling/modify my booking, as per my instructions and according to their cancellation policy on July 13th and instead waiting until July 16th once they received the medical document. Again this medical document was only requested to see if they could waive the cancellation fee and was not required to cancel the actual room booking. As a result of their mistake, incompetence, negligence, I am now being denied the refund of $736 Euros that is rightfully due to me and they are refusing to make this mistake of theirs, right for their customer.
          Michael
          13/07/2026
          Amazing company already love booking my…
          Amazing company already love booking my trips through them. And best prices too ??
          Michael
          16/06/2026
          South Spain is great for holidays
          South Spain is great for holidays. Torremolinos is nice and clean. The weather was nice.
          Jimmy Corkhill
          15/06/2026
          A rapidly growing accommodation booking service.
          As always, everything is great. The selection of hotels, the prices, and the customer feedback.
          Yury Zapryagalov
          F
          Fikret
          1 day ago
          We were very satisfied with Amimir.com/en. Their communication was fast and professional. Whenever I sent them an email, they replied very quickly. They clearly cared about customer satisfaction and tried to find a solution when a serious problem occurred. We originally booked two nights at Hotel Castelletto in Cavtat through Amimir.com/en. The price was very good, and we were looking forward to staying there. Around two weeks before our holiday, a Castelletto employee named Kristina, who I believe may have been the hotel manager, contacted me on WhatsApp. She claimed that she had already tried to contact me by email, but I had never received any email from the hotel. She then told me that there was a problem with their booking system and that we could not stay at the hotel on July 21. She asked me to cancel the booking. I refused because this was not our fault. She suggested some other hotels she had found online, but they were not of the same standard as Castelletto. I said that I would only agree to cancel if the hotel offered compensation. She refused and told me that the booking could remain as it was. Then, only one day before our arrival on July 20, I received an email from Amimir.com saying that we could not stay at Castelletto because a previous guest had damaged items in the bathroom. This explanation was completely different from what Kristina had told me earlier about a booking-system problem. In my opinion, these changing explanations were dishonest and highly unprofessional. I strongly condemn Hotel Castelletto and Kristina for the way they handled this situation. Their actions caused us unnecessary stress and disrupted our holiday at the last minute. I also suspect that the hotel may have wanted to cancel our low-priced booking so that the room could be sold at a higher price, although I cannot prove this. Amimir.com/en, however, handled the situation very well. They responded quickly, listened to our concerns, and found Villa Avantgarde for us at the last minute. Unfortunately, Villa Avantgarde was not really of the same standard as Castelletto appeared to be in the voucher. However, I do not blame Amimir.com for this. The problem was caused by Castelletto’s last-minute cancellation and their inconsistent explanations. Overall, I was very satisfied with Amimir.com and their customer service. I would use their service again. I only wish I had been given the opportunity to leave a public review directly for Hotel Castelletto.
          C
          Christos
          1 day ago
          I just google the hotel to check prices on different websites and Amimir had the best of them all. So i just booked it in a matter of minutes. Easy with no problems at all. Would recommend!
          A
          Alexandra
          1 day ago
          Great prices, easy booking.
          N
          Neophytos
          1 day ago
          Happy, lower cost compare to other booking agencies.
          E
          Elvira
          2 days ago
          Very good price
          K
          Kristján
          2 days ago
          Everything spot on and would highly recommend.
          C
          Caroline
          2 days ago
          Very good
          A
          Ahmet
          2 days ago
          I found this hotel a lot cheaper than other sites. Second time i book with amimir.com and very satisfied with everything.
          A
          Angela
          3 days ago
          Easy to book and manage. Would use you again.
          M
          Moni
          4 days ago
          Easy, clear and fast
          A
          Anonymous
          4 days ago
          Due to being met with short calls and inattentive service we had no choice but to call customer service. Our agent was kind and helpful, and managed to get through to our host, which made our experience with this sight really pleasant.
          M
          Martha
          4 days ago
          Very good company
          N
          Nichola
          7 days ago
          First time I have used this company and they were excellent, kept informed regularly.
          R
          Rebecca
          8 days ago
          Brilliant company
          K
          Katia
          8 days ago
          The booking was quick and easy. No concerns.
          p
          paris071317
          8 days ago
          It was easy to book which I liked and the price was reasonable
          L
          Lucie
          9 days ago
          All was good
          F
          Fjona
          10 days ago
          Good price compare with other turist operators .
          M
          Martha
          10 days ago
          Excellent website prices Their prices are very good Communicating with them is easy and helping quickly
          D
          Donna
          11 days ago
          Good value for money lived the happy hour BOGOF

          Frequently asked questions about Albufeira Beachfront Rc

          Does the Albufeira Beachfront Rc have wifi connection?

          The Albufeira Beachfront Rc has Wi-Fi.

          Can I stay with a pet at Albufeira Beachfront Rc?

          Pets are not allowed at Albufeira Beachfront Rc.

          Is there air conditioning in the common areas at Albufeira Beachfront Rc?

          Yes, Albufeira Beachfront Rc has air conditioning in the common areas.
          Albufeira Beachfront Rc
          Customer photos