Add travel dates
          Search by destination or accommodation
          Check in
          Check-out

          Welldone Cathedral Suites

          Calle García de Vinuesa 15, Seville, Spain View on map
          ​Facilities and service
          Wifi and Internet
          Transfers / Transfer
          See all
          Check-in and check-out times
          Check-in
          between 2:00 PM and 8:00 PM
          Check-out
          between 1:00 AM and 11:00 AM
          Location and surroundings
          See map

          Your stay starts with Amimir.com

          Trustpilot
          4.6
          Over 1M hotels available worldwide Find accommodation, whatever you need, wherever you go.
          Here for you 24/7, 365 days a year Real people, always just a call or message away.
          Reviews you can trust Thousands of real reviews so you can book with confidence.

          Facilities and services

          Main Areas

          Heating in the main facilities
          Air-conditioning in the main facilities
          Lift
          Access for people with reduced mobility in main areas (no adapted bathroom in the bedrooms)

          Wifi and Internet

          Wi-Fi

          Pets

          Not Pet-Friendly

          Facilities

          Balcony
          Solarium

          Main Hotel Services

          Free Luggage Room
          Safe at the reception

          Transfers / Transfer

          Shuttle to the airport (check fee)
          Transfer to the airport

          Room services

          These services are general and may vary according to the type of room.

          General room services

          TV
          Towels available
          Coffee-maker
          Heating
          Air Conditioning
          Kettle
          Desk
          Safe
          Cabinet

          Bathroom

          Toilet
          Shower
          Amenities
          Hairdryer
          Private bathroom
          Toilet paper
          Shampoo
          Conditioner
          Shower gel

          Kitchen

          Kitchen
          Dishwasher
          Fridge
          Microwave
          Toaster
          Cookware
          Fogones
          Cleaning products

          Other services

          Access to upper floors by elevator
          Access to upper floors by stairs only
          Coat rack
          Socket near the bed
          Smoke detector

          The surroundings of Welldone Cathedral Suites

          Nearby

          Plaza del Cabildo 0.1 mi
          Giralda Tower 0.2 mi
          Archivo de Indias 0.2 mi
          Real Maestranza Bullring 0.2 mi
          Collegiate Church of the Divine Savior 0.3 mi
          Torre del Oro Watchtower 0.3 mi
          Royal Alcázar of Seville 0.4 mi
          Palace of the Countess of Lebrija 0.4 mi

          Places of interest

          Triana Bridge 0.5 mi
          Museum of Fine Arts 0.5 mi
          Parque de María Luisa 0.9 mi
          Sevilla Aquarium 1.2 mi
          Isla Mágica 1.4 mi
          Ramon Sanchez-Pizjuan Stadium 1.4 mi
          Benito Villamarín Stadium 2.2 mi
          Alamillo Park 2.3 mi

          Public transportation

          Puerta de Jerez 0.4 mi
          Plaza de Cuba 0.6 mi
          Prado San Sebastián 0.6 mi
          Estación de Autobuses Sevilla - Plaza de Armas 0.6 mi

          What else can I do?

          Mercado de Triana 0.5 mi
          Viapol Center 1.3 mi
          Nervión Plaza 1.3 mi
          Multi Factory Aljarafe Shopping Center 4.1 mi
          Multi Factory Aljarafe Shopping Center 4.3 mi

          Nearby airports

          Seville Airport (SVQ) 6.1 mi
          Jerez Airport (XRY) 44.7 mi
          All distances are calculated in a straight line. Actual travel distances may vary.

          Pet Policy

          Pets are not permitted in this accommodation.

          Accommodation description

          Book one of the 7 bedrooms featuring a kitchen, full-size fridge/freezer, and stovetop, and enjoy a stay to remember. Rest like never before in your bed with a down comforter and premium bedding, or on the double sofa bed available in all bedrooms. The free Wi-Fi Internet connection allows you to communicate with your loved ones, and in your spare time you will have a flat screen television with digital channels to entertain you. Conveniences include safes, microwaves, and phones with free local calls. A grab-and-go breakfast is offered daily from 7:00 AM to 12:00 PM for an additional charge. You will have express check-in, express check-out and dry cleaning or laundry available. A shuttle service from the hotel to the airport is offered for a fee on request. This hotel is 0.2 mi (0.4 km) from Plaza de Toros de la Real Maestranza and 1.4 mi (2.3 km) from Alcazar.Distances are to round numbers. Plaza del Cabildo - 0.2 km / 0.1 mi Puerta del Príncipe - 0.2 km / 0.1 mi Giralda - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi Seville City Hall - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi Plaza Nueva - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi Convent of the Incarnation - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi Plaza de San Francisco : 0.3 km Seville Cathedral: 0.3 km Hospital de la Caridad: 0.4 km Casa de Los Pinelo: 0.4 km General Archive of the Indies: 0.4 km Real Maestranza Bullring: 0, 5 km / 3.1 mi Real Maestranza Museum - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Paseo de Cristóbal Colón - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Plaza de Puerta Jerez - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi The most convenient airport to reach Puerta Catedral Vinuesa15 is in Seville (SVQ-San Pablo) : 23.1 km

          Some of the detailed services may be paid. You can check their rates directly at the establishment. The accommodation can change the way it offers its catering service according to needs. This information is subject to change by the accommodation.
          Some of the services listed may incur an additional charge. You can check the applicable rates directly with the property. All the information on this page is subject to change by the accommodation. If you have any questions, please contact us.

          Legal information

          This accommodation is managed by a legal entity. The provision of the accommodation service is therefore carried out within the framework of a business or professional activity.
          License number: A/SE/00213

          Ratings about Welldone Cathedral Suites

          8.6
          Fabulous
          Based on 1031 reviews

          What do guests have to say about Welldone Cathedral Suites?

          Welldone Cathedral Suites, apartamentos muy céntricos junto a la catedral. Habitaciones limpias, amplias y bien equipadas. Comunicación y check‑in remoto rápidos; azotea con buenas vistas. Algunos huéspedes mencionan el colchón principal demasiado blando y, puntualmente, ruidos o instrucciones de accesso confusas. Ideal para parejas y familias que buscan base cómoda para visitar la ciudad.
          AI
          To save you time, we have compiled and summarized external customer reviews with artificial intelligence.

          Reviews about Amimir.com
          trustpilot
          Trustpilot
          brand
          Amimir.com
          31/08/2026
          excellent
          flawless, exactly as promised
          Arni
          30/08/2026
          You booked us correctly at the hotel…
          You booked us correctly at the hotel without any problems.
          Henry
          30/08/2026
          Everything has been well planned
          Everything has been well planned
          marcomario
          30/08/2026
          Booking through Amimir is always easy…
          Booking through Amimir is always easy and legit. I always recommend it to my family and friends. Very competitive prices and trustworthy
          Mohamed Darwish
          30/08/2026
          Very disappointing experience with…
          Very disappointing experience with Amimir.com. I paid around AED 300 and received a confirmed hotel booking, but when I arrived, the hotel had no record of my reservation. I contacted Amimir while waiting at reception, but the booking still never reached the hotel. I was left stranded and had to pay the hotel again directly. Based on my experience, I would not recommend booking through Amimir. Fraud Company
          Goravv Nagpal
          29/08/2026
          Amimir is trustworthy.
          This was my another reservation by amimir.com. Everything was ok. Good price for the hotel in Cefalu, Italy. I recomend it.
          Arkadiusz Wozniak
          27/08/2026
          My first booking
          Booking proces was easy and without comlication. I received comfirmation voucher imidiatelly.
          Jovan Janicijevic
          27/08/2026
          Easy to use and cheaper price while…
          Easy to use and cheaper price while booking.
          Anys Saadi
          27/08/2026
          Customer service is amazing
          Customer service is amazing, very competitive prices.
          Asma123
          27/08/2026
          Great no probs at all
          Great no probs at all
          ILYAS RAHIMLI
          25/08/2026
          VALUE FOR MONEY
          VALUE FOR MONEY
          STELIOS SOFRONIOU
          23/08/2026
          @ excellent
          @ excellent
          Farag Muftah Mohamed
          22/08/2026
          Great experience with Amimir!
          I recently booked hotel nights in Warsaw through Amimir and couldn't be happier with the service. They had the best rates available, and when I reached out with a quick question, they responded almost instantly with all the details I needed. Smooth process, fantastic value, and reliable support. Will definitely use them again!
          DICHEV
          22/08/2026
          Perfect choice for booking
          Perfect choice for booking
          Dimitrios
          22/08/2026
          The price was very good
          The price I found on Amimir was very competitive. The process to rezerve the hotel was very clear, by paying a small amount and later I paid the rest of the sum and I received the voucher. Hotel was great. Thank you!
          Camil
          22/08/2026
          I was in 22 August 2026 on hotel Best…
          I was in 22 August 2026 on hotel Best Western . An alarm sound all night and nobody take any measure. They ruined my night ! I want my money back! Enea Mircea,Romania
          Enea Mircea
          21/08/2026
          Great customer service!
          I would like to give a huge thank you to Tomas Da Costa, a representative at Amimir UK, for providing such an outstanding customer service experience. I contacted Tomas with a last-minute request to change the number of rooms in my reservation, just before the payment was due to be charged to my credit card. Tomas was incredibly helpful, understanding, and professional throughout the entire process. What really stood out was that he went the extra mile to make sure my request was handled correctly and that everything was properly arranged. His attention to detail and willingness to take the extra time gave us peace of mind and allowed us to look forward to our trip without any worries. Tomas, you were amazing! Thank you so much for your exceptional help and customer service. It is rare to receive this level of care and dedication, and it truly made a difference.
          Evaldas
          21/08/2026
          Amimir is a trustworthy booking engine
          Amimir is a trustworthy booking engine. Offers a very competitive price vs the top agents in UK. We will use it and recommend it to everyone
          Moe
          21/08/2026
          Amimir company is doing very we?l their…
          Amimir company is doing very we?l their job,congrats! Trust and safety with them!
          adina m
          21/08/2026
          Easy booking and a very good price
          I found Amimir while looking for a good hotel deal and was very happy with the price compared with other websites. The booking process was simple and straightforward, and I received the confirmation without any problems. So far, my experience has been very positive and I would use Amimir again.
          Asiya Tereza
          A
          Alisa
          3 days ago
          Super
          M
          Milica
          3 days ago
          We were very satisfied with the booking service we used to arrange our accommodation. We found the exact same hotel, room, dates and conditions for more than €200 less than on the much more popular Booking.com, which made a significant difference to our travel budget. That saving allowed us to spend the money on other experiences and activities during our holiday. To be honest, we had not heard of this website before, so we were initially a little hesitant and worried about whether everything would go smoothly. The fact that the price was so much lower than on Booking.com made us wonder whether there might be some catch or whether it was a scam. However, everything worked perfectly. Our booking was exactly as expected, we had no problems whatsoever during our seven-night stay, and the accommodation was exactly as described. The entire process was smooth and trouble-free. Based on our experience, we would definitely recommend this service. It saved us more than €200 on exactly the same accommodation, and everything went exactly as it should. We would happily use it again.
          A
          Arif
          4 days ago
          No problem at all. Good service
          P
          Patrick
          4 days ago
          10 out 10
          U
          Umar
          4 days ago
          Amimir is a good booking service thank you
          I
          Imraan
          4 days ago
          Everything worked seamlessly.
          M
          Mark
          5 days ago
          Quick and easy!
          H
          Harry
          5 days ago
          Good
          P
          Paul
          6 days ago
          A lot cheaper
          S
          Sham
          6 days ago
          Good experience overall start to finish.
          M
          Mario
          6 days ago
          Great stay for value
          P
          Patrick
          7 days ago
          It was online. So I do all the work.
          I
          Igor
          7 days ago
          V pohode
          R
          Robert
          7 days ago
          Great service, thank you
          B
          Bekim
          7 days ago
          Lätt att boka!
          P
          Philip
          8 days ago
          Easy to book ,trustworthy and great prices 2nd holiday with amimir will book again 100%
          C
          Christine
          8 days ago
          Definitely use you again
          S
          Sarah
          8 days ago
          Excellent
          L
          Lucy
          9 days ago
          OK
          D
          Dragan Gulic
          9 days ago
          I am deligthful with Amimir.

          Frequently asked questions about Welldone Cathedral Suites

          Does the Welldone Cathedral Suites have wifi connection?

          The Welldone Cathedral Suites has Wi-Fi.

          Can I stay with a pet at Welldone Cathedral Suites?

          Pets are not allowed at Welldone Cathedral Suites.

          Is there heating in Welldone Cathedral Suites?

          Yes, Welldone Cathedral Suites has heating in the common areas.

          Is there air conditioning in the common areas at Welldone Cathedral Suites?

          Yes, Welldone Cathedral Suites has air conditioning in the common areas.
          Welldone Cathedral Suites
          Customer photos
          Saved in